WiC COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Jan 29, 2017

Channel Partners Event Planning Committee
Chair: Raquel Wiley, TelePacific & WiC Board

Co-Chair: Barbara McDonald, Telstra

Su Beler, Telecom Brokers

Laura Bella, NetCarrier

Angela Cedron, Granite

Robin Clisso, Quality Uptime

Morgan Granfield, Birch

Monika Hopkins, Birch

Shaquille Fontenot, CNSG

Lauren Grenier, Granite

Khali Henderson, BuzzTheory Strategies & WiC Board

Nancy Ridge, Telecom Brokers & WiC Board

Rebecca Rosen, ShoreTel & WiC Board

Cathe Shande, Broadvoice

 

Conference Call Committee

Chair: Amy Bailey, Telarus & WiC Board

Ali Caldicott, Telstra

Cissy George, NobelBiz

Rachel Weissberg, Sirius Communications

 

Finance Committee

Chair: Rebecca Rosen, ShoreTel & WiC Board

Co-Chair: Nancy Ridge, Telecom Brokers

             

Local Chapter Committee

Stacy Conrad, Fusion & WiC Board

                               

Membership Committee

Chair: Helene Kidary, Vice President Channel Sales, OnSIP & WiC Board

Co-Chair: Laura Bella, NetCarrier

PR Liaison: Su Beler, Telecom Brokers

Samantha Bontemps, CentileHosted

Robin Clisson, Quality Uptime

Lori Graber, NetCarrier

Karrie Huzzey, Telarus

Amanda Kelley, NetCarrier

Sonya Meline, Effortless Office

Sandie Osterhus, Sova South

Tina Roundtree, Managed Solutions

Amy Servis, Chorus Communications

 

Mentoring Committee                                  

Chair: Kristi Lakich, Mitel

Co-Chair: Sonya Meline, Effortless Office

Past Chair: Julie Dzubay, WTG

Mentor Lead: Keli Davis, IntelePeer

A-Team Lead: Suzanne Condon, Mitel

A-Team Lead: Danielle Jarvis, DiverseNet Inc.

Mentor Lead: Keli Davis, IntelePeer

Heather Graham, Consultant

Amy Humphreys, Simplicity

Dr. Natasha Tamaskar, Kandy

Colleen Passolt, TelePass

Dr. Natasha Tamaskar, Kandy

 

Outreach Committee

Co-Chair: Hilary Gadda, TelePacific & WiC Board

Co-Chair: Nancy Ridge, Telecom Brokers & WiC Board

Alison Caldicott, Telstra

Tricia GaNun, Telstra

Kara Lee, Gorilla ICT

Monika Hopkins, Birch

Marilyn Jackson, UnderGrid Networks

Katie Krzywicki, Telstra

Tamara Prazak, ViaWest

Barbara McDonald, Telstra

Denise Messineo, Dimension Data

Wendy Molteni, Proactive Network Management Corp.

Natasha Nader, Podsystem Group

Maggie Osztreicher, Broadvoice

Tamara Prazak, ViaWest

Kim Reid, AT&T

 

Social Media & PR Committee

Chair: Khali Henderson, BuzzTheory Strategies & WiC Board

Heather Graham, Consultant

Morgan Granfield, Birch

Lauren Grenier, Granite

Dana Farahani, GENBAND

Shaquille Fontenot, CNSG

Gina Kennedy, Fusion

Meghan McKenna, Granite

Samantha Orszulak, Telstra

Jenni Ponts, Student

Sara Wright, Arrow

 

Sponsorship Committee

Chair: Bana Qashu, AVANT

Angela Hefner, Telarus

Nacime, Karimi, VeloCloud

Ethel Klein, Fusion

Raquel Wiley, TelePacific & WiC Board

 

Technology Committee

Laura Keon, Copper Canyon Consulting

Ethel Klein, Fusion

Nancy Ridge, Telecom Brokers

Brittney Weldon, Telecom Brokers

 

Note to Committee Members: If you are listed incorrectly, are in the wrong list or missing altogether, please email pr@womeninthechannel.org with your correction. Thanks!

X